It’s week 11 of the 2024 Wyoming Legion baseball season. There are six conference twin bills on this week’s schedule. While there are a few other games on the schedule, most of this week’s action revolves around tournaments. There are two state tournaments in Jackson and Laramie. Teams also play in Colorado, Idaho, Montana and Nebraska. Fourteen teams will play tournaments this week.
WYOMING AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL SCHEDULE WEEK 11 2024
WyoPreps Legion Baseball Rankings 6-10-24
Game schedules for Week 11 are subject to change and weather. If you have an update or see a game is missing, please let WyoPreps know by emailing david@wyopreps.com.
Douglas Cats at Laramie Rangers A, 3 and 5 pm (conference games)
Gillette Riders at Jackson Giants, 5 and 7:30 p.m.conference games)
Miles City (MT) Mavericks at Sheridan Troopers, 5 and 7 p.m.
Torrington Tigers at Cheyenne Prep, 5 and 7 p.m.
Submit a baseball score to WyoPreps
Lovell Mustangs at Riverton Raiders, 3 and 5 p.m. (conference games)
Tournaments
Pocatello A Wood Bat Classic in Pocatello, ID
Evanston Outlaws vs. Idaho Falls (ID) Bruins, 3:30 p.m. (at Halliwell Field)
Green River Knights vs. Stansbury, UT, 6 p.m. (at Halliwell Field)
Rock Springs Stallions vs. Pocatello (ID) Razorbacks, 6 p.m. (at Hawthorne Field)
Evanston Outlaws vs. Ridgeline, UT, 8:30 p.m. (at Halliwell Field)
Submit a baseball score to WyoPreps
Saratoga Cutthroats at Rawlins Bandits, 5 and 7 p.m. (conference games)
Tournaments
Chris Hodges Memorial Tournament at Giants Field in Jackson, WY
Idaho Prime at Jackson Giants, 6 p.m.
UniWyo Tournament at Cowboy Field in Laramie, WY
Wheatland Lobos vs. Riverton Raiders, 4:30 p.m.
Cheyenne Eagles vs. Laramie Rangers A, 7 p.m.
Battle for Omaha in Omaha, NE
Gillette Rustlers vs. Renegades, 10:30 a.m.
Gillette Rustlers vs. Clever, 1:00 p.m.
Harold Gjerde Memorial Tournament in Lewistown, MT
Powell Pioneers vs. Gallatin Valley (MT) Outlaws, 4:30 p.m.
Cody Cubs v Vauxhall Spurs, 6:30 p.m.
Howard Rein A Invitational in Bozeman, MT
Sheridan Jets at Bozeman (MT) Bucks A, 7:30 p.m.
Pocatello A Wood Bat Classic in Pocatello, ID
Evanston Outlaws vs. Madison, ID, 10:30 a.m. (at Halliwell Field)
Green River Knights vs. Jerome, ID, 1 p.m. (at Hawthorne Field)
Green River Knights vs. Wood River, ID, 3:30 p.m. (at Hawthorne Field)
Rock Springs Stallions vs. Sugar, ID, 3:30 p.m. (at Halliwell Field)
Rock Springs Stallions vs. Blackfoot, ID 2, 6 p.m. (at Halliwell Field)
Tony Andenucio Memorial Tournament in Pueblo, CO
Cheyenne Sixers vs. Burkburnett, TX, 11:30 a.m. (Hobbs Field)
Cheyenne Sixers vs. Marucci, 4:30 pm (at Andenucio Field)
Submit a baseball score to WyoPreps
Laramie Rangers AA at Collins Collab (Ft. Collins), 2 and 4 p.m.
Sheridan Troopers at Casper Oilers, 4 and 6 p.m. (conference games)
Rawlins Bandits at Douglas Cats, 4 and 6 p.m.
Tournaments
Chris Hodges Memorial Tournament at Giants Field in Jackson, WY
Green Canyon (UT) Huskers at Jackson Giants, 8:15 p.m.
UniWyo Tournament at Cowboy Field in Laramie, WY
Wheatland Lobos vs. Greeley (CO) Grays, 9 a.m.
Casper Drillers vs. Westco Express (Scottsbluff, NE), 11:30 a.m.
Wheatland Lobos vs. Westco Express, 2 p.m.
Cheyenne Eagles vs. Casper Drillers, 4:30 p.m.
Riverton Raiders at Laramie Rangers A, 7 p.m.
Battle of Omaha in Omaha, NE
Gillette Rustlers vs. Roncalli, 6 p.m.
Harold Gjerde Memorial Tournament in Lewistown, MT
Powell Pioneers v Vauxhall Spurs, 10.30am
Powell Pioneers vs. Belgrade (MT) Bandits, 12:30 p.m.
Cody Cubs vs. Havre (MT) Northstars, 2:30 p.m.
Cody Cubs vs. Lethbridge (MT) Miners, 4:30 p.m.
Howard Rein A Invitational in Bozeman, MT
Sheridan Jets vs. Medicine Hat Knights, 11:30 a.m.
Sheridan Jets vs. Northern Lakes Mountaineers, 1 p.m.
Panhandle Classic 18U Baseball Tournament in Gering, NE
Torrington Tigers vs. Sidney (NE), 10 a.m.
Pocatello A Wood Bat Classic in Pocatello, ID
Evanston, Green River and Rock Springs in confrontation = TBD
Tony Andenucio Memorial Tournament in Pueblo, CO
Cheyenne Sixers vs. Azteca Red, 2 p.m. (at Hobbs Field)
Cheyenne Sixers vs. USA Prime 18U, 7 pm (at Andenucio Field)
Submit a baseball score to WyoPreps
Mountain View Mountain Lions (Loveland, CO) at Casper Oilers, 1 and 3 p.m.
Tournaments
Chris Hodges Memorial Tournament at Giants Field in Jackson, WY
Olympus Titans (UT) vs. Jackson Giants, 3 p.m.
UniWyo Tournament at Cowboy Field in Laramie, WY
Casper Drillers vs. Greeley Grays, 9 a.m.
Casper Drillers vs. Wheatland Lobos, 11:30 a.m.
Riverton Raiders vs. Westco Express, 2 p.m.
Cheyenne Eagles vs. Riverton Raiders, 4:30 p.m.
Greeley Grays at Laramie Rangers A, 7 p.m.
Battle for Omaha in Omaha, NE
Gillette Rustlers vs. Lincoln NorthStar, 3:30 p.m.
Harold Gjerde Memorial Tournament in Lewistown, MT
Cody Cubs vs. Butte (MT) Miners, 12:30 p.m.
Powell Pioneers vs. Lewistown (MT) Redbirds, 8:30 p.m.
Howard Rein A Invitational in Bozeman, MT
Sheridan Jets vs. Great Falls Chargers, 3:30 p.m.
Panhandle Classic 18U Baseball Tournament in Gering, NE
Torrington Tigers vs. Los Bandidos (Denver, CO), 4 p.m.
Pocatello A Wood Bat Classic in Pocatello, ID
Evanston, Green River and Rock Springs in confrontation = TBD
Tony Andenucio Memorial Tournament in Pueblo, CO
Cheyenne Sixers vs. Elk City (OK) Mudcats, 7 p.m. (Andenucio Field)
Submit a baseball score to WyoPreps
Jackson Giants at Cheyenne Hawks, 1 and 3 pm (in Rock Springs) (conference games)
Laramie Rangers AA at Mountain View Mountain Lions (Loveland, CO), 2 p.m. (9-inning game)
Tournaments
UniWyo Tournament at Cowboy Field in Laramie, WY
Riverton Raiders vs. Westco Express, 9 a.m.
Cheyenne Eagles vs. Greeley Grays, 11:30 a.m.
Casper Drillers at Laramie Rangers A, 2 p.m.
Battle for Omaha in Omaha, NE
Gillette Rustlers – TBD
Harold Gjerde Memorial Tournament in Lewistown, MT
Cody Cubs vs. TBD
Powell Pioneers vs. TBD
Howard Rein A Invitational in Bozeman, MT
Sheridan Jets – TBD
Panhandle Classic 18U Baseball Tournament in Gering, NE
Torrington Tigers vs. TBD
Tony Andenucio Memorial Tournament in Pueblo, CO
Cheyenne Sixers vs. TBD
Submit a baseball score to WyoPreps
Wyoming High School Sports Photos of the Week: May 31-June 5
Wyoming High School Sports Photos of the Week: May 31-June 5
Gallery Credit: Frank Gambino, Dakota Riddle Photography, Douglas Legion Baseball, Erin Hager, Steve Trembly,
Keynote USA
For the Latest Local News, Follow Keynote USA Local on Twitter.