Dave Campbell’s Texas Football brings you the SQT 7-on-7 statewide scoreboard for Week 6! Many thanks to the coaches and tournament organizers who provide scores!
DIVISION I
Austin Westlake SQT
Group A
Austin Westlake 20, San Antonio Brandeis 7
San Antonio Pieper 28, Cedar Park 14
Austin Westlake 24, San Antonio Pieper 20
San Antonio Brandeis 32, Cedar Park 20
Austin Westlake 50, Cedar Park 13
San Antonio Brandeis 41, San Antonio Pieper 14
B Group
Bastrop 20, Austin Westlake B 6
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 26, Liberty Hill 7
Bastrop 14, Freedom Hill 13
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7, Austin Westlake B 7
Bastrop 19, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 14
Liberty Hill 20, Austin Westlake B 14
Group C
Pflugerville Weiss 46, Austin Bowie 27
Round Rock 21, Westwood Round Rock 20
Round Rock 20, Austin Bowie 18
Pflugerville Weiss 25, Round Rock Westwood 0
Pflugerville Weiss 38, Round Rock 13
Austin Bowie 25, Round Rock Westwood 12
Group D
Austin Anderson 26, Hutto 6
Lake Travis 20, Dripping Springs 13
Lake Travis 24, Hutto 13
Austin Anderson 33, Leaking Springs 14
Lake Travis 20, Austin Anderson 0
Hutto 19, Dripping Springs 13
State qualifying round
San Antonio Brandeis 26, Bastrop 20
Austin Anderson 27, Round Rock 20
Marcus SQT Flower Mound
Group A
Colleyville Heritage 14, McKinney 6
Frisco Wakeland 42, Denton 8
Frisco Wakeland 35, Colleyville Heritage 28
McKinney 28, Denton 20
Colleyville Heritage 40, Denton 13
Frisco Wakeland 27, McKinney 12
B Group
Marcus Flower Mound 19, Rockwall-Heath 14
Arlington Lamar 22, Sherman 6
Flower Mound Marcus 32, Arlington Lamar 12
Rockwall-Heath 14, Sherman 6
Flower Mound Marcus 26, Sherman 12
Arlington Lamar 26, Rockwall-Heath 12
Group C
Rock Wall 20, Lewisville 14
Keller Timber Creek 35, Frisco Centennial 18
Rockwall 20, Frisco Centennial 12
Keller Timber Creek 27, Lewisville 22
Keller Timber Creek 21, Rockwall 19
Lewisville 29, Frisco Centennial 6
Group D
Coppell 24, Grapevine 6
Lovejoy 29, Plano Oeste 18
Coppell 25, Lovejoy 13
West Plan 21, Grapevine 20
Coppell 32, Plano Oeste 18
Lovejoy 33, Grapevine 0
Group E
Flower Mound 14, Richardson Berkner 12
Argyle 42, Granbury 19
Richardson Berkner 21, Argyle 20
Flower Mound 28, Granbury 25
Richardson Berkner 20, Granbury 7
Argyle 28, Flower Mound 26
Pool F
Plane 13, Justin Northwest 6 OT
Birdville 29, Royse City 21 2OT
Justin Northwest 27, Birdville 19
Plan 26, Royse City 13
Justin Northwest 27, Royse City 15
Birdville 25, Plan 19
State qualifying round
Frisco Wakeland 21, Arlington Lamar 20
Lovejoy 18, Keller Timber Creek 12 OT
Argyle 32, Birdville 12
Grand Oaks SQT
Group A
The Woodlands College Park 27, Conroe Grand Oaks 26
Houston Strake Jesuit 26, Tomball 14
Conroe Grand Oaks 35, Tomball 21
The Woodlands College Park 27, Houston Strake Jesuit 21
Conroe Grand Oaks 33, Houston Strake Jesuit 21
Woodlands College Park 20, Tomball 13
B Group
The Woods 34, Cypress Creek 6
Waller 20, spring 0
Waller 41, The Woods 26
Cypress Creek 26, Spring 13
The woods 41, spring 7
Waller 14, Cypress Creek 7
Group C
Conroe 31, Conroe Oak Ridge 6
Fulshear 23, Conroe Grand Oaks JV 18
Conroe Oak Ridge 34, Conroe Grand Oaks JV 24
Fulshear 32, Conroe 26
Fulshear 16, Conroe Oak Ridge 15
Conroe 23, Conroe Grand Oaks JV 18
Group D
Willis 25, humble summer Creek 19
Klein Cain 13, Conroe Caney Creek 7
Humble Summer Creek 18, Klein Cain 12
Willis 32, Conroe Caney Creek 7
Humble Summer Creek 26, Conroe Caney Creek 6
Willis 20, Klein Cain 13
State qualifying round
Conroe Grand Oaks 25, Waller 13
Willis 21, Fulshear 19
SQT University Station
Group A
University Station 27, Belton 18
Killeen 33, Cypress Falls 32
University Station 34, Cypress Falls 14
Killeen 27, Belton 21
University Station 19, Killeen 6
Cypress Falls 26, Belton 8
B Group
Bryan Helm 26, east view of Georgetown
Huntsville 35, Temple 33 2OT
Bryan Helm 27, Huntsville 0
Georgetown East View 25, Temple 19
Temple 19, Bryan Timon 13
East view of Georgetown 25, Huntsville 12
Group C
Austin High 19, College Station A&M Consolidated 13
Episcopal School of Dallas 26, University of Waco 12
College Station A&M Consolidated 27, University of Waco 12
Dallas Episcopal School 31, Austin High 26
College Station A&M Consolidated 19, Episcopal School of Dallas 18
Austin High 28, University of Waco 27
Group D
Buddha Johnson 27, Bryan 7
Elgin FF wins over Goose Creek Memorial
Bryan FF wins over Goose Creek Memorial
Buddha Johnson 21, Elgin 18
Bryan 34, Elgin 12
Buda Johnson FF wins over Goose Creek Memorial
State qualifying round
University Station 23, Bryan Helm 15
Buddha Johnson 31, Episcopal School of Dallas 12
DIVISION III
Abilene SQT
Group A
Wink 20, Balinger 0
Brady 50, Dublin 20
Brady 19, Wink 7
Dublin 25, Ballinger 20
Brady 27, Ballinger 7
Dublin 27, Wink 27
B Group
Albany 38, Roscoe 13
Crane 33, Tolar 20
Tolar 28, Roscoe 14
Albany 27, Crane 21
Roscoe 20, Crane 12
Albany 21, Tolar 14
Group C
Hamilton 20, Tahoka 13
Hawley 6, Merkel 0
Hawley 33, Tahoka 6
Hamilton 25, Merkel 14
Merkel 19, Tahoka 18
Hamilton 22, Hawley 20
Group D
Exit 26, Odessa Compass 13
Jacksboro 20, Enriqueta 13
Jacksboro 27, Odessa Compass 6
Henrietta 14, exit 6
Jacksboro 28, exit 14
Henrietta 30, Odessa Compass 20
State qualifying round
Brady 28, Albany 21
Jacksboro 40, Hamilton 26
Daingerfield SQT
Group A (Friday)
Price Carlisle 26, Bogotá Rivercrest 6
Hawkins 20, Bogotá Rivercrest 0
Hawkins 15, Price Carlisle 7
Group B (Friday)
Overton 24, Waskom 19
Daingerfield 27, Waskom 21
Waskom 27, Daingerfield 26
State Rankings 1st Round
Waskom 25, Bogotá Rivercrest 6
Overton 33, Carlisle Price 20
State Qualifying Group Semifinal
Waskom 22, Hawkins 15
Daingerfield 26, Overton 13
State qualifying round
Daingerfield 26, Waskom 19
Keynote USA
For the Latest Local News, Follow Keynote USA Local on Twitter.